Skip to main content

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Gina Blomefield11100000
Claire Bloomer1090000
Ray Brassington1070010
Patrick Coleman16160030
Daryl Corps11110010
David Cunningham1190030
Tony Dale1090010
Mike Evemy1090020
David Fowles10100010
Joe Harris1090001
Mark Harris1090000
Paul Hodgkinson1090020
Roly Hughes1060000
Nikki Ind440060
Angus Jenkinson11110000
Julia Judd10100000
Juliet Layton13130020
Andrew Maclean1180000
Helene Mansilla750000
Mike McKeown1080000
Clare Muir330000
Dilys Neill17130000
Nigel Robbins770000
Gary Selwyn17150000
Tony Slater1190000
Lisa Spivey1090010
Tom Stowe440000
Jeremy Theyer760010
Clare Turner12120000
Chris Twells750010
Michael Vann17150000
Jon Wareing1170000
Ian Watson12120000
Len Wilkins770000
Tristan Wilkinson330000