Skip to main content

Parish councils contact information

Adlestrop Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Stuart Dewar (Chairman)
15 Main Street
Adlestrop
Moreton-in-Marsh
Gloucestershire
GL56 0UN

Email: adlestropparishmeeting@gmail.com

Aldsworth

Contact

Miss K James (Clerk)
1 Sherbourne Road
Aldsworth
Gloucestershire
GL54 3QU

Email: aldsworthparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Nigel Berry

Committee Member

Stewart Cashen

Committee Member

Joanne Theresa Jenvey

Committee Member

David Frank Pegrum

Ampney Crucis

Contact

Roz Morton
31 John Tame Close
Fairford
GL7 4NP

Work phone: 07771 946627

Email: clerk@ampneycrucis.org.uk

Committee Member

Elisabeth Courtown (NDP Group Member)

Committee Member

Douglas Crook (Parish Councillor)

Committee Member

David Fowles (Parish Councillor)

Committee Member

Jacqueline Leadbeater (NDP Group Member)

Committee Member

Ross Brian Leadbeater

Committee Member

Janice Mills

Committee Member

Nick Wright (Parish Councillor)

Ampney St Mary Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Eric Partington (Clerk)
Well Croft
Ampney St Mary
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 5SN

Work phone: 01285 850131

Email: ampneystmary@gmail.com

Ampney St Peter Parish Meeting

Contact

Annabel O'Sullivan (Clerk)
The Old Bakehouse
Ampney St Peter
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 5SH

Email: ampneystpeter@gmail.com

Andoversford

Contact

Andoversford Parish Council
11 Pine Halt
Station Road
Andoversford
Cheltenham, Glos
SL54 4JX

Work phone: 01242 821243

Email: clerkandoversfordpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Christophew Robert Baxtor

Committee Member

Samuel Griffin

Committee Member

Stephen Haines

Ashley Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Trevor Jones (Chairman)
The Granary
Culkerton
GL8 8SS

Work phone: 07767330014

Email: b7thjones@yahoo.co.uk

Aston-sub-Edge

Contact

Mr W R J Organ (Chairman)
Glebe Farm
Aston-sub-Edge
Chipping Campden
GI55 6QA

Work phone: 07767 660257

Email: billorgan@hotmail.co.uk

Avening

Contact

Shani Baker (Clerk)
14 Green Close
Uley
Dursley
GL11 5TH

Email: parishclerk@avening-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

David Bendall

Committee Member

Simon Forster

Committee Member

Stephanie Hamilton

Committee Member

John Hetterley

Committee Member

Christine Howell

Committee Member

Richard King

Committee Member

Patrick Mulligan

Committee Member

Gillian Parsons

Committee Member

Antony Slater

Bagendon

Contact

Mrs Jo Church (Clerk)
Springfield Farmhouse
Perrott's Brook
Cirencester
GL7 7DT

Work phone: 01285 831141

Email: johannerich@yahoo.com

Committee Member

Peter Barefoot

Committee Member

Leslie Fawsitt

Committee Member

Hugh Purkess

Committee Member

Henry Robinson

Committee Member

Howard Winters

Barnsley Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Michael Gledhill (Chairman)
Layston
Barnsley
Glocestershire
GL7 5EF

Work phone: 01285 740836

Email: elizabethamgledhill3@gmail.com

Barrington

Contact

Mrs Tan Marchant (Clerk)
56 Sycamore Drive
Carterton
Oxon
OX18 3AT

Work phone: 01993 841060 (evenings only)

Email: barringtonpc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

James Bainbridge

Committee Member

Susan Cleal

Committee Member

Jan Hubertus de Haldevang

Committee Member

Alexander Hope

Batsford Parish Meeting

Contact

Victoria Jones (Clerk)
Batsford Estate Office
Batsford
Moreton-in-Marsh
Gloucestershire
GL56 9QF

Work phone: 01608 650722

Email: victoria@batsfordestate.co.uk

Home fax: 01608 650290

Baunton

Contact

Mrs Marie Whiteman (Clerk)
4 Mill View
Baunton
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 7BB

Work phone: 01285 655556

Email: marie.whiteman17@gmail.com

Committee Member

Elaine Drayton

Committee Member

John Milner

Committee Member

Peter Moran

Committee Member

Adrian Potter

Committee Member

Marie Whiteman

Beverston

Contact

Fiona Gunn (Clerk)
Beverston House
Beverston
Tetbury
GL8 8TT

Work phone: 07880 802142

Email: beverston_pc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Caroline Lowsley-Williams

Committee Member

Dermot McMeekin

Committee Member

David Morris

Committee Member

Jorn Rixen Osterbro

Committee Member

Oliver Preston (Chairman)

Bibury

Contact

Irena Litton (Clerk)
34 Dozule Close
Leonard Stanley
GL10 3NL

Work phone: 01453 822287

Email: clerk@biburyparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Craig Roger Chapman

Committee Member

Neill Clegg

Committee Member

Margaret Haigh

Committee Member

John Phillips

Committee Member

Richard Williams

Bledington

Contact

Christina Edgar Hiatt
Village Hall
Bledington
Chipping Norton
OX7 6XQ

Work phone: 01608 659165

Email: clerk@bledington.com

Committee Member

Benjamin Ball

Committee Member

Rosalind Gaskell

Committee Member

Neil Jackson

Committee Member

Rosemary Pawley

Committee Member

Steven Rawstorne

Committee Member

Ian James Simpson

Blockley

Contact

Nikki Holt (Clerk)
Blockley Heritage Centre
Park Road
Blockley
Gloucestershire
GL56 9BY

Work phone: 01386 701602 (Weds only)

Email: parishclerk@blockley.org.uk

Committee Member

Paul Baines

Committee Member

Thomas Bradley

Committee Member

Jonathan Bryan

Committee Member

Kirsty Derson

Committee Member

Eleanor Thorneycroft

Committee Member

Clare Turner

Bourton-on-the-Hill

Contact

Kevin O'Donoghue
23 Ley Orchard
Willersey
WR12 7PW

Work phone: 01386 854830

Email: clerk@bourtononthehill.co.uk

Committee Member

Elizabeth Bowden

Committee Member

Anne Davis

Committee Member

Tom Martin

Committee Member

Michael Hugh Neil

Committee Member

Mark Norton

Committee Member

Anna Stanley

Committee Member

Andrew Vigrass

Bourton-on-the-Water

Contact

Sharon Henley
The George Moore Community Centre
Moore Road
Bourton-on-the-Water
Gloucestershire
GL54 2AZ

Work phone: 01451 820712

Email: clerk@bourtononthewater-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Sharon Coventry

Committee Member

Amanda Davis

Committee Member

Robert Hadley

Committee Member

Lynda Hicks

Committee Member

Martin Macklin

Committee Member

Nigel Randall

Committee Member

Andrew Roberts

Committee Member

Bryan Sumner

Committee Member

Len Wilkins

Committee Member

William Wragge

Boxwell with Leighton

Contact

Andrew Sibley (Clerk)
10 Tetbury Lane
Leighterton
Gloucestershire
GL8 8UP

Email: clerkboxwellwithleightertonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Colin Alden

Committee Member

Thomas Clark

Committee Member

Rachel Danton

Committee Member

Duncan Hyde

Committee Member

Jennifer Ursell

Brimpsfield

Contact

Belinda Holder (Clerk)
25 Nightjar Road
Brockworth
Gloucester
GL3 4RN

Email: brimpsfieldpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Heather Eaton

Committee Member

Claire Jardine

Committee Member

Roger Lock

Committee Member

Michael McWilliam

Committee Member

Thomas Overbury

Committee Member

Jane Parsons

Broadwell

Contact

Debbie Braiden (Clerk)
3 Lower Croft
Fairford
GL7 4AR

Work phone: 07967 212524

Email: clerk@broadwellpc.org

Committee Member

Emma Ashton

Committee Member

Nigel Brindley

Committee Member

Kate Burtonwood

Committee Member

John Leonard

Committee Member

William Neill

Chedworth

Contact

Mrs E J Broad (Clerk)
Brookvale
Chedworth
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL54 4AB

Work phone: 01285 720313

Email: clerk@chedworthpc.org.uk

Committee Member

David Broad

Committee Member

George Broad

Committee Member

Anthony KIngsley

Committee Member

Alan McLellan

Committee Member

Ian Morgan

Cherington

Contact

Clerk - Richard Smith
35 Chavenage Lane
Tetbury
Gloucestershire
GL8 8JT

Email: cheringtonparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Henry Arden

Committee Member

Catherine Gegg

Committee Member

Kevin MacMahon

Committee Member

Michael Mitchell

Committee Member

Peter Workman

Chipping Campden TC

Contact

Mrs Jo Ellis (Clerk)
Old Police Station
High Street
Chipping Campden
Gloucestershire
GL55 6HB

Work phone: 01386 841298

Email: clerk@chippingcampden-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Michael Allchin

Committee Member

Michael Haines

Committee Member

Elizabeth Hodges

Committee Member

Christopher Jones

Committee Member

Teresa Newman

Committee Member

Charles Orr

Committee Member

Trevor Webb

Cirencester TC

Contact

Mr A D Tubb (Chief Executive Officer)
Bingham House
1 Dyer Street
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 2PP

Work phone: 01285 655646

Email: info@cirencester.gov.uk

Committee Member

Claire Bloomer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ray Brassington

Committee Member

Nicholas Martin Bridges

Committee Member

Patrick Coleman

Committee Member

Janet Gronow

Committee Member

Rebecca Halifax

Committee Member

Mark Harris

Email: mark.harris@cotswold.gov.uk

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07889 746060

Committee Member

Jenny Hincks

Committee Member

Roly Hughes

Committee Member

Andrew Jopp

Committee Member

Andrew Lichnowski

Committee Member

Sarah Orr

Committee Member

Sabrina Dixon

Committee Member

Samantha Ralston

Committee Member

Nigel Robbins

Email: nigel.robbins@cotswold.gov.uk

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07964 264522

Committee Member

Gary Selwyn

Clapton-on-the-Hill Parish Meeting

Contact

Laura Ginman (Chairman / Clerk)
Barn House
Clapton on the Hill
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL54 2LG

Work phone: 07920 855161

Email: claptonparish@yahoo.com

Coates

Contact

Alan Moorcroft (Clerk)
4 Rendcomb Drive
Cirencester
GL7 1YN

Work phone: 01285 641375

Email: clerk@coatesparish.org.uk

Committee Member

Ann Clement Davies

Committee Member

John Dobson

Committee Member

Stephen Harris

Committee Member

Andrew Hobson

Committee Member

Gillian Torry-Harris

Committee Member

Robbie Whitfield

Coberley

Contact

Deborah Cook (Clerk
55 Queen Elizabeth Road
Cirencester
Glos
GL7 1DH

Work phone: 07368 212299

Email: info@coberleyparish.co.uk

Committee Member

David Carlton

Committee Member

Joanne Marshall

Committee Member

Duncan McGaw

Committee Member

Hugh Piggott

Committee Member

Daniel Powell

Cold Aston

Contact

Email: coldastonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Amanda Kimpton

Committee Member

Paula Marchant

Committee Member

Mark Ziles

Colesbourne Parish Meeting

Contact

Sir Henry Elwes (Clerk and Chairman)
Estate Office
Colesbourne
Nr Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL53 9NP

Work phone: 01242 870264

Email: hwg@colesbourne.net

Coln St Aldwyns

Contact

Email: colnsaparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Beach

Committee Member

Carol Bond

Committee Member

Ernest Reeves

Coln St Dennis

Contact

Wendy James (Clerk)
17 Calcot
GL54 3JZ

Email: colnstdennis@gmail.com

Committee Member

Phillip Allen

Committee Member

Malcolm Carmichael

Committee Member

Nick Dummett

Committee Member

Angela Kaye

Committee Member

Harry Talbot Rice

Compton Abdale Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Keith Jordan (Chairman)
The Corn Barn
Compton Abdale
Cheltenham
GL54 4DS

Work phone: 01242 890698

Email: ksj.silverdale@icloud.com

Condicote

Contact

Mrs Elizabeth Hall (Clerk)
Cotswold House
Condicote
Gloucestershire
GL54 1ES

Email: properofficer@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Sean Clapham

Committee Member

Mark Jonathan Coups

Committee Member

Liz Hall

Committee Member

Roy Mercer

Cowley

Contact

Work phone: 07542 860226

Email: cowleypc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Linda Dawson

Committee Member

Timothy Knox

Committee Member

Julian Lavington

Committee Member

Eileen McKay

Committee Member

Joanna Pearce

Committee Member

Peter Ritchie

Cutsdean

Contact

Clare Butler (Clerk)
West Barn Farm
Cutsdean
GL54 5RX

Email: westbarnfarm@gmail.com

Committee Member

Susan Beetson

Committee Member

Matthew Butler

Committee Member

Christopher Clarke

Committee Member

Edward Smith

Committee Member

David Wright

Dalingworth

Contact

Email: parish.clerk@daglingworth.org.uk

Committee Member

Geoffrey Laurence Elliott

Committee Member

Roger Giles

Committee Member

Paul John Lane

Committee Member

Graham White

Didmarton

Contact

Mrs Fiona Thornton (Clerk)
32 The Street
Didmarton
Glos.
GL9 1DS

Work phone: 01454 238939

Email: didmartonclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Rob Goodwill

Committee Member

John Hammond

Committee Member

John Pearce

Committee Member

Ceri Rogers

Committee Member

Hamish White

Donnington Parish Meeting

Contact

Susan Cunningham (Clerk)
The Dutch Barn
Donnington
Moreton-in-Marsh
Gloucestershire
GL56 0XZ

Work phone: 01451 831826

Email: clerk@donningtonvillage.co.uk

Dowdeswell

Contact

Mrs Sue Green (Clerk)
6 Dutton Leys
Northleach
Gloucestershire
GL54 3EN

Email: dowdeswellclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Penelope Brazier

Committee Member

Philip Richard Evans

Down Ampney

Contact

Mrs Gail Dillon (Clerk)
4 St Mary's Field
Meysey Hampton
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 5HE

Email: downampneypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Richard Timothy Busby

Committee Member

Gareth Cope

Committee Member

Brian Clive Hedges

Committee Member

Stuart Clive Hedges

Committee Member

Ray Jenkins

Committee Member

Antony Matthews

Committee Member

Brian Thomas Phillips

Driffield

Contact

Lisa Dent (Clerk)
76 Dyer Street
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 2PF

Work phone: 01285 658172 / 07971 200570

Committee Member

Richard Davies

Committee Member

John Forshaw

Committee Member

Ceri Mitchell

Committee Member

Anthony Norris

Committee Member

Neil White

Eastleach

Contact

Email: clerk@eastleachparishcouncil.org

Committee Member

Patricia Meredith Baskin

Committee Member

Didi Ivey

Committee Member

Miranda Lawson

Committee Member

Stephen Wells

Ebrington

Contact

Kevin O'Donoghue (Clerk)
23 Ley Orchard
Willersey
WR12 7PW

Work phone: 01386 854830

Email: clerk@ebringtonparish.org.uk

Committee Member

Paul Chappell

Committee Member

Jill Helena Coombe

Committee Member

Peter Drinkwater

Committee Member

Margaret Fisher

Committee Member

Lynn French

Committee Member

Barry Sabin

Committee Member

Andy Warren

Edgeworth Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr R Corfield (Chairman)
Edgeworth Mill
Duntisbourne Hill
Nr Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 7LF

Work phone: 01285 821806

Elkstone

Contact

Email: elkstonepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Collins

Committee Member

Matthew Hobbs

Committee Member

Graham William Hopkins

Committee Member

David Kearney

Committee Member

Frances Toase

Evenlode

Contact

Mrs Jan Lesser (Clerk)
The Clerk's Cottage
Evenlode
Moreton-in-Marsh
Gloucestershire
GL56 0NT

Work phone: 01608 652076

Email: evenlodeclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Wendy Dancer

Committee Member

Rene Folquies

Committee Member

Chris Johnston

Committee Member

Jan Lesser

Committee Member

Jamie Mackie

Fairford TC

Contact

Mrs Vanessa Lawrence (Clerk)
Community Centre
High Street
Fairford
Gloucestershire
GL7 4AH

Work phone: 01285 712344

Email: clerks@fairfordtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Stephen Boulton

Committee Member

Andrew Doherty

Committee Member

Colin Foxall

Committee Member

Richard Harrison

Committee Member

Jon Hill

Committee Member

Vicky Lispcombe

Committee Member

Simon O'Connell

Committee Member

Christine Roberts

Committee Member

Jennie Sanford

Committee Member

Maria Shankland

Committee Member

Derek Thornhill

Farmington Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr John Marshall (Clerk)
School House
Farmington
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL54 3NQ

Work phone: 01451 860210

Email: jmarshall@phonecoop.coop

Great Rissington

Contact

Jane Carter (Clerk)
Park View
Honington
Shipston on Stour
Warwickshire
CV36 5AA

Work phone: 07918 636841

Email: clerk@greatrissingtonpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Andrew Keep

Committee Member

Lynne Marsh

Committee Member

Mike Saunders

Guiting Power

Contact

Jane Carter (Clerk)
Park View
Honington
Shipston on Stour
Warwickshire
CV36 5AA

Work phone: 07918 636841

Email: guitingpowerpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Anthony Allcock

Committee Member

Geoff Cuthbert

Committee Member

Simon Gardner

Committee Member

Else Ogden

Committee Member

Dawn Rimmer

Committee Member

Lisa Rose

Committee Member

Simon Wallis

Hampnett Parish Meeting

Contact

Mrs Sally Bult
Field Cottage
84 Hampnett
Cheltenham
GL54 3NN

Work phone: 01451 860580

Email: sallybult@yahoo.com

Hatherop

Contact

Mrs Jacqueline Sykes (Clerk)
Fir Tree Cottage
Hatherop
Gloucestershire
GL7 3NA

Work phone: 01285750354

Email: hatheropparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Robert Broadbent

Committee Member

Christopher Mclauren

Hazelton Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Andrew Scott (Chairman)
Greenacres
Hazelton
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL54 4EB

Work phone: 01451 860425

Email: andyscott992@btinternet.com

Icomb Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Paul Fisher (Clerk)
Lancet Barn
Icomb
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL54 1JB

Work phone: 01451 831473

Email: paulfisher2345@gmail.com

Kemble and Ewen

Contact

Sarah Broadley (Clerk)
23 Top Farm
Kemble
GL7 6FA

Work phone: 01285 770758

Email: clerk@kembleandewen-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

David Ball

Committee Member

Michael Binks

Committee Member

George Collins

Committee Member

Daniel Demain

Committee Member

Lester Napper

Committee Member

Roger Pettit

Committee Member

David Russell

Committee Member

Eric Silk

Kempsford

Contact

Mrs Teresa Griffin (Clerk)
"Winterwood"
Whelford
Fairford
Gloucestershire
GL7 4EB

Work phone: 01285 713691

Email: clerk@kempsfordparishcouncil.net

Committee Member

Neil Green

Committee Member

Philip Nickson

Committee Member

Christine Nugent

Committee Member

John O'Connell

Committee Member

Karen Saunders

Committee Member

Mark Strange

Committee Member

Tony Williams

Kingscote

Contact

Work phone: 01453 544098

Email: kingscotepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Lysbeth Calland

Committee Member

Sebastian Cooper

Committee Member

Richard Gale

Committee Member

Graham Nichols

Committee Member

Tony Wooldridge

Lechlade TC

Contact

Mrs Ginette James (Clerk)
The Memorial Hall
Oak Street
Lechlade
Gloucestershire
GL7 3AY

Work phone: 01367 252338

Email: clerk@lechladeonthames.co.uk

Home fax: 01367 252338

Committee Member

Karen Britton

Committee Member

Duncan Dalgliesh

Committee Member

Elizabeth Fey

Committee Member

Corrin Gould

Committee Member

Jackie Hancock

Committee Member

Nigel Laing

Committee Member

James Robert Gerald Lesinski

Committee Member

Ian Lindsay

Committee Member

Jamie Maskell

Committee Member

Malcolm Pritchard

Committee Member

Steve Trotter

Little Rissington

Contact

Suzanne Davidson (Clerk)
Hunters Mead
Little Rissington
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL54 2ND

Work phone: 01451 822880

Email: clerk@littlerissington.net

Committee Member

Nick Cole

Committee Member

Justin Elkington

Committee Member

Mark MacKenzie-Charrington

Committee Member

Karol Whittington

Committee Member

Matthew Wilks

Long Newton

Contact

Andrea Warrington (Clerk)
The Tythe Barn
Long Newnton
Tetbury
Gloucestershire
GL8 8RR

Work phone: 01666 505345

Email: clerk@longnewnton.org.uk

Committee Member

Debs Brock-Doyle

Committee Member

Katherine Landale

Committee Member

Gay Mitchell

Committee Member

Susan Sampson

Committee Member

Di Thomas

Longborough

Contact

Mrs Jennifer Walsh (Clerk)
Tower View
30 Sargent Square
Broadway
Worcs
WR12 7FE

Work phone: 01386 854735

Email: clerk@longborough-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Andrew Driver

Committee Member

Richard Green

Committee Member

Timothy Howse

Committee Member

Christine Marley

Committee Member

Jonathan McDonagh

Committee Member

Barbara Prior

Committee Member

Roy Wheeler

Lower Slaughter

Contact

Hazel McKinna (Clerk)
Mulberry Barn
Shipton Road
Shipton Oliffe
GL54 2HZ

Work phone: 07384 648826

Email: clerklspc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Kevin Chapman

Committee Member

Ann Classen

Committee Member

George Papadakis

Committee Member

Stuart Thomas

Committee Member

David Thornton

Maugersbury

Contact

Work phone: 01451 831446

Email: maugersbury@gmail.com

Chair

Alan Ross Boyens

Committee Member

Mark Lutman

Committee Member

Antony Root

Committee Member

Hannah Totham

Committee Member

Ron Warmington

Meysey Hampton

Contact

Mrs Joan Jenkins (Clerk)
Manor Cottage
School Lane
Meysey Hampton
Cirencester, Glos.
GL7 5JS

Work phone: 01285 850181

Email: clerkmhpc@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Roger Case

Committee Member

John Donnellan

Committee Member

Simon Michelson

Committee Member

Mark Naylor

Committee Member

Jane O'Dell

Committee Member

Margaret Pursch

Committee Member

Angela Jayne Wright

Mickleton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Elaine Fuoco-Lang
The Parish Office
King George's Hall
Mickleton
GL55 6SD

Email: clerk@mickletonparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Timothy Francis Jones

Committee Member

Geoffrey William Mayling

Committee Member

Joanne Ellen Piper-Bourn

Committee Member

Graham John Tyler

Committee Member

Elizabeth Waddell

Moreton-in-Marsh TC

Contact

Clerk -
Old Town
Moreton-in-Marsh
Gloucestershire
GL56 0LW

Email: clerk@moretoninmarshtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Malcolm Berry

Committee Member

Jean Misseys Annlyne Blackbeard

Committee Member

Don Bryson

Committee Member

Michael Danks

Committee Member

Oliver James Jobbson

Committee Member

Henry Christopher Kenney-Herbert

Committee Member

Eileen Viviani

Committee Member

Clive Webster

Naunton

Contact

Clerk - Maxi Freeman
Charlwood
Kineton
Nr Guiting Power
GL54 5UG

Email: nauntonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Peter Bell

Committee Member

Beverley Chance

Committee Member

Charles Hanks

Committee Member

David Pickup

Committee Member

Keith Russell

North Cerney

Contact

Clerk - Valerie Hancock
10 North Cerney
Cirencester
Glos.
GL7 7DE

Work phone: 01285 831512

Email: ncpclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Linda de Carles

Committee Member

Cathy Martin

Committee Member

Adam Stoten

Committee Member

Mark Tufnell

Committee Member

Nigel Wilkes

Northleach with Eastington TC

Contact

Town Clerk - Pauline Rigby
The Westwoods Centre
Bassett Road
Northleach
Cheltenham
GL54 3QJ

Work phone: 01451 861499

Email: clerk@northleach.gov.uk

Home fax: 01451 861499

Committee Member

Gina Louise Blackwell

Committee Member

Valerie Glynn

Committee Member

Sara Gorst

Committee Member

Byron James Anthony Hadley

Committee Member

Brian Hulcup

Committee Member

Terry Morley-Blackwell

Committee Member

Mark Ogden

Committee Member

Caroline Jane Saunders

Committee Member

Andrew Wellman

Notgrove Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman - Harry Acland
The Manor
Notgrove
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL54 3BT

Work phone: 01451 850239

Oddington

Contact

Clerk - Mrs. Janet Eustace
Little Barn
Upper Oddington
Gloucestershire
GL56 0XG

Work phone: 01451 830594

Email: janet.eustace@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Sarah Canning

Committee Member

Mary Every

Committee Member

Michael Green

Committee Member

Sara Griffiths

Committee Member

Jennifer Sawyer

Committee Member

David Thorpe

Ozleworth Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman - Mr. S Evans
Fernley Cottage
Ozelworth
Gloucestershire
GL12 7QA

Work phone: 01453 842255

Email: owlpenparkfarms@btinternet.com

Poole Keynes Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk - Mrs. J Cunningham
Schiehallion
Poole Keynes
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 6EG

Work phone: 01285 770075

Email: notnoddy@hotmail.co.uk

Poulton

Contact

Clerk - Mrs. Heather Harris
Merrifold House
Cricklade Street
Poulton
Gloucestershire
GL7 5HX

Work phone: 01285 850923

Email: poultonclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Christopher Davies

Committee Member

Edward James Hyslop

Preston

Contact

Clerk - Mrs. Caroline Braidwood
77 Pheasant Way
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 1BJ

Work phone: 01285 380040

Email: clerk@prestonpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Susan Cameron

Committee Member

Priscilla Chester-Master

Committee Member

Nicholas Price

Committee Member

Alan Stone

Committee Member

Julie Tomblin

Quenington

Contact

Clerk
Quenington Village Hall
The Green
Quenington
GL7 5BS

Work phone: 01285 750000

Email: queningtonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

John Dooley

Committee Member

Don Downes

Committee Member

Ben Rambaut

Committee Member

Janet Sallis

Committee Member

Mike Sayer

Committee Member

Mike Scott

Rendcomb

Contact

Clerk - Caroline Norton
Shawswell Grange
Rendcomb
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 7HD

Work phone: 01285 831632

Email: rendcombpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Lucia Dinkel

Committee Member

Graham Horwood

Committee Member

Richard Norton

Committee Member

Annabel Purcell

Rodmarton

Contact

Work phone: 01285 760 524

Email: rodmartonclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Eustace Santa Barbara

Committee Member

Paul Drake

Committee Member

Mark Grimes

Committee Member

Patrick Kinmont

Committee Member

Charlotte Smith

Committee Member

Wendy Taylor

Saintbury Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman - Mrs. A K Thomas
Upper Wall Farmhouse
Saintbury
Broadway
Worcestershire
WR12 7PX

Work phone: 01386 853797

Sapperton

Contact

Clerk - Barbara Maloney
Tyning Villa Farm
Frampton Mansell
Stroud
Glos
GL6 8HZ

Work phone: 01285 760276 / 07958116794

Email: sappertonfmpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Charles Houldsworth

Committee Member

Daniel Janocka

Committee Member

Graham Marchand

Committee Member

Marcel Puyk

Committee Member

Sarah Osborn Smith

Committee Member

Sara Taylor

Sevenhampton

Contact

Clerk - Belinda Holder
25 Nightjar Road
Brockworth
Gloucester
GL3 4RN

Email: parish.clerk@sevenhampton.org

Committee Member

Harry Boyd

Committee Member

Matthew Cain

Committee Member

Gordon Day

Committee Member

Lynne Jackson

Committee Member

Bill Jenkin

Committee Member

Emma Lanfear

Sezincote Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk - Mr. D M Gould
Estate Office
Sezincote
Moreton-in-Marsh
Gloucestershire
GL56 9AW

Work phone: 01386 700422

Sherborne

Contact

Clerk - Mrs. Merilyn Hill
Rose Cottage
Sherborne
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL54 3DW

Work phone: 01451 844458

Email: sherborneparish@aol.co.uk

Committee Member

Stephen Dadge

Committee Member

Matthew David Elliott

Committee Member

Jolyon Limbrick

Shipton

Contact

Clerk - Hazel McKinna
Mulberry Barn
Shipton Oliffe
Cheltenham
GL54 4HZ

Email: shiptonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Harry Chalklin

Committee Member

Ian Griffiths

Committee Member

Emma Hawley

Committee Member

Hazel McKinna

Committee Member

Peter Merheim-Kealy

Shipton Moyne

Contact

Clerk - Mrs. Jenny Hunt
11 Berthas Field
Didmarton
Badminton
Gloucestershire
GL9 1EB

Work phone: 01454 238356

Email: shiptonmoynepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Beth Birwood

Committee Member

Anne Carr-Jones

Committee Member

Doreen Gibbings

Committee Member

Christopher Hallpike

Committee Member

Lucinda Rose

Siddington

Contact

Clerk - Mr. R Cowley
3 Broadway Lane
South Cerney
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 5UH

Work phone: 07983 202015

Email: siddingtonclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Nick Anderson

Committee Member

Hayley Davies

Committee Member

Nigel Deller

Committee Member

John Hayward

Committee Member

Mary Painter

Committee Member

Alister Painter

Committee Member

Ian Smith

Committee Member

Christopher David Smith

Committee Member

Jan Sparrow

Committee Member

Marcia Turner

Somerford Keynes

Contact

Clerk - Mrs Kristy Josey
Birch View
Somerford Keynes
Cirencester
GL7 6DN

Email: skpcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Richard Elsey

Committee Member

Mark Hastie-Oldland

Committee Member

Mandy Keegan

Committee Member

Michelle Rigby

Committee Member

Angela Stradling

Committee Member

Graham Valentine

Committee Member

John Whitwell

South Cerney

Contact

Clerk - Mr. R Cowley
3 Broadway Lane
South Cerney
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 5UH

Work phone: 07983 202015

Email: clerk@southcerney.org.uk

Committee Member

Darren Bailey

Committee Member

Paul Blackford

Committee Member

Brian Clifford

Committee Member

Martyn Jetzer

Committee Member

Anne Lamb

Committee Member

Philip Nicholas

Committee Member

Marcus Price

Committee Member

Tom Scanlon

Committee Member

Julie Walkling

Southrop

Contact

Clerk - Vanessa Lawrence
1 Homeground Lane
Fairford
Glos
GL7 4LE

Work phone: 07876252398

Email: spcclerk2017@outlook.com

Committee Member

Peter Brickley

Committee Member

Cathryn Brickley

Committee Member

Russell Giles

Committee Member

Tim Guest

Committee Member

Rod Jones

Stow-on-the-Wold TC

Contact

Clerk - Claire Evans
Stow Youth Centre
Fosseway
Stow-on-the-Wold
Glos
GL54 1DW

Work phone: 01451 832585

Email: info@stowonthewold-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Simon Clarke

Committee Member

Alexander Clayton

Committee Member

Val Davies

Committee Member

Benjamin Paul Cooper Eddolls

Committee Member

Mike Moseley

Committee Member

Janet Piper

Committee Member

Jenny Scarsbrook

Committee Member

Alun White

Committee Member

Sophie Winter

Swell

Contact

Clerk - Neville Woods
4 St Mary's Close
Lower Swell
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL54 1LJ

Work phone: 01451 830681 / 0759 2206705

Email: swellpc.clerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Rowley Mark Thomas Baring

Committee Member

Tom Blythe

Committee Member

Jennifer Brown

Committee Member

Jane de St Croix

Committee Member

Richard Kinder

Committee Member

Andy Lucas

Committee Member

Helena Nash

Syde

Contact

Clerk - Dr. Penny Wright
Syde Manor
Syde
GL53 6PN

Work phone: 01285 821413

Email: sydeparish@gmail.com

Temple Guiting

Contact

Work phone: 07736 706805

Email: templeguitingparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Rex Bovill

Committee Member

Val Brown

Committee Member

Stephen Gower

Committee Member

Michael Krier

Committee Member

Val Littlewood

Committee Member

Kate Mather

Committee Member

Jayne Perks

Tetbury TC

Contact

CEO - Tara Niblett
The Old Courthouse
63 Long Street
Tetbury
Gloucestershire
GL8 8AA

Work phone: 01666 504670

Email: ceo@tetbury.gov.uk

Committee Member

Peter Coleman

Committee Member

Elizabeth Farnham

Committee Member

Stephen Hirst

Committee Member

Nicola Ind

Committee Member

Kevin Painter

Committee Member

Ann Pearce

Committee Member

Colin Pearce

Committee Member

Stephen David Scott

Committee Member

Rodney Alan Smith

Committee Member

Judith Taylor

Committee Member

Anthony Walsh

Committee Member

Ian Watson

Committee Member

Mark Wood

Tetbury Upton

Contact

Clerk - Mrs. Jenny Hunt
11 Bertha's Field
Didmarton
Badminton
Gloucestershire
GL9 1EB

Work phone: 01454 283356

Email: clerk@tetbury-uptonpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Steve Evans

Committee Member

Tom Henry Oscar Morris

Committee Member

Julian Pearce

Committee Member

Mike Tanner

Committee Member

Richard Witchell

The Dunstibournes

Contact

Email: duntisbourneparish@gmail.com

Committee Member

Richard Bliss

Committee Member

Eamonn Cuthbert

Committee Member

David Doyle

Committee Member

Valerie Dyson

Committee Member

Jane Edwards

Committee Member

William Eykyn

Committee Member

Rupert Lane

Committee Member

Julian Weston

Todenham

Contact

Clerk - Graham Beacham
Todenham Village Hall
Todenham

Work phone: 01608 661157

Email: clerk@todenhamparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Cynnie Clifford

Committee Member

James Duckett

Committee Member

Bruce Eastabrook

Committee Member

William Joss

Turkdean Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman - Fergus Fleming
Leygore Manor
Turkdean
Northleach

Email: fergus@ferg5.com

Upper Rissington

Contact

Vanessa Oliveri
Upper Rissington Village Hall
Wellington Road
Upper Rissington
Cheltenham
GL54 2QW

Email: clerk@upperrissington-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Susan Rose Bates

Committee Member

Andrew Cairns

Committee Member

Sandi Garrett

Committee Member

Daniel James Holden

Committee Member

Sandra Anita Mitchell

Committee Member

Jonathan Truslow

Upper Slaughter

Contact

Clerk - Amanda Davis
4 Woodpecker Close
Bourton-on-the-Water
GL54 2RS

Work phone: 01451 509484

Email: clerk_upperslaughter@aol.co.uk

Committee Member

Edward Cookson

Committee Member

Simon Keswick

Committee Member

Lee Marshall

Committee Member

Rachel Murphy

Co-Optee

Elizabeth Wills

Weston-sub-Edge

Contact

Clerk - Mrs. Lucy Print
Forge House
Friday Street
Weston-sub-Edge
GL55 6QH

Work phone: 01386 841191

Email: wseparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Bill Carruthers

Committee Member

Wendy Clarke

Committee Member

Rachel Hurley

Committee Member

Mike Jelley

Westonbirt with Lasborough

Contact

Clerk - Lt. Col John Shepherd
Woodlands House
Westonbirt
Tetbury
Glos
GL8 8QQ

Work phone: 01666 880287

Email: clerk@wwlpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Colin Baber

Committee Member

Annabella Scott

Committee Member

Geraldine Shepherd

Wetscote Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman - Mr. T J Bigg
Nazareth Field
Church Westcote
Chipping Norton
Oxfordshire
OX7 6SF

Work phone: 01993 830624 / 01993 831396

Email: trevorbigg1@gmail.com

Whittington

Contact

Chairman - Mr. Giles Brown
Burgage Hill Cottage
25 Whittington Village
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL54 4HD

Work phone: 01242 820039

Email: vicar.what.ho@gmail.com

Willersey

Contact

Clerk - Mr. Kevin O'Donoghue
23 Ley Orchard
Willersey
Worcestershire
WR12 7PW

Email: willerseyparishcouncil@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Philip Bennett

Committee Member

Paul Clark

Committee Member

Nigel Foxall

Committee Member

Nigel Green

Committee Member

Neville Jelfs

Committee Member

Brian Lawrence

Committee Member

Warren McDivitt

Committee Member

Heather Rothwell

Windrush Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman - Clare Webb
4 Ley Mary Farm
Windrush
OX18 4TS

Work phone: 01451 844041

Email: windrushparish@outlook.com

Winson Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman - Mr. M Henriques
Lower Barn House
Winson
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 5ER

Work phone: 01285 720304

Email: mrqhenriques@gmail.com

Winstone

Contact

Clerk - Alistair Strang
Fosse Farm
Beech Pike
Elkstone
Cheltenham
GL53 9PL

Email: winstoneclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Susan Guyatt

Committee Member

Shaun Parsons

Committee Member

Gordon Roach

Committee Member

David Smith

Committee Member

Kathryn Taylor

Withington

Contact

Clerk - Susan Hughes
6 Dutton Leys
Northleach
Gloucestershire
GL54 3EN

Work phone: 01451 860960

Email: parishclerk@withington-gloucestershire.co.uk

Committee Member

Catherine Anne Boyce

Wyck Rissington

Contact

Clerk - Hazel McKinna
Mulberry Barn
Shipton Road
Shipton Oliffe
GL54 2HZ

Email: wyckrissingtonclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Andrew Fifield

Committee Member

Brian Finnimore

Committee Member

Robert Montague

Committee Member

Hilary Ponti

Committee Member

Timothy Simon

Yanworth Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman - Mr. Alexander George
The Estate Office
Yanworth
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL54 3LQ

Work phone: 01285 720517

Email: arng@stowellpark.com